[STA S4] Season 4.0, Week 5 Results

Southtown Season 4 Ranbat Series

Season 4.0, Week 5 Results

Saturday & Sunday, June 9th & 10th, 2012


Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition Ver.2012

1st Place: Hoodaman (Honda)
2nd: LPN (Cammy)
3rd: Kineda (Akuma)
4th: CJ Tajh
5th(tie): SBA.Harrison (Cody)
5th(tie): Hargi (Ryu)
7th(tie): Slompo (Boxer)
7th(tie): Matty

Bracket & Results for Round 4.1 – http://challonge.com/sns_ae2012_401
Bracket & Results for Round 4.2 – http://southtown.challonge.com/sta_s42_ssf4
Bracket & Results for Round 4.3 – http://southtown.challonge.com/sta_43_ae2012
Bracket & Results for Round 4.4 – http://southtown.challonge.com/ssf4_sns_44
Bracket & Results for Round 4.5 – http://southtown.challonge.com/sta4_4_ae2012

 

Street Fighter x Tekken 1v1 w/ Gems

1st Place: BadIntent
2nd: LPN
3rd: iLLiterate
4th: JD

Bracket & Results for Round 4.1 – http://challonge.com/sns_sfxt2v2_401
Bracket & Results for Round 4.2 – http://southtown.challonge.com/sta_s42_sfxtk
Bracket & Results for Round 4.3 – http://southtown.challonge.com/sta_43_sfxtk
Bracket & Results for Round 4.4 – CANCELLED
Bracket & Results for Round 4.5 – http://challonge.com/sta_4_5sfxtk

 

Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3

1st Place: Kbeast
2nd: [STA]WindZero
3rd: Heroic
4th: CrispyTacoz
5th(tie): Marc
5th(tie): [STA]Alex
7th(tie): Hagure
7th(tie): Raikanami

Bracket & Results for Round 4.1 – http://challonge.com/sns_umvc3_401
Bracket & Results for Round 4.2 – http://challonge.com/sta_42_umvc3
Bracket & Results for Round 4.3 – http://challonge.com/sns_umvc3_403
Bracket & Results for Round 4.4 – http://challonge.com/sns_umvc3_404
Bracket & Results for Round 4.5 – http://challonge.com/sns_umvc3_405

 

The King of Fighters XIII

1st Place: BBZ
2nd: PAIN
3rd: Fixel
4th: J’
5th(tie): Hellpockets
5th(tie): CJ Soulstar
7th(tie): Tyram
7th(tie): N4US

Bracket & Results for Round 4.1 – http://challonge.com/rhs_kof13_401
Bracket & Results for Round 4.2 – http://challonge.com/rhs_kof13_402
Bracket & Results for Round 4.3 – http://challonge.com/rhs_kof13_403
Bracket & Results for Round 4.4 – http://challonge.com/rhs_kof13_404
Bracket & Results for Round 4.5 – http://challonge.com/rhs_kof13_405

 

Capcom vs SNK 2

1st Place: Leezy
2nd: Tyram
3rd: Chocothunda
4th: Josh
5th(tie): Mr. Warzard
5th(tie): Exo
7th(tie): JD
7th(tie): CJ Soulstar

Bracket & Results for Round 4.1 – http://challonge.com/rhs_cvs2_401
Bracket & Results for Round 4.2 – http://challonge.com/rhs_cvs2_402
Bracket & Results for Round 4.3 – http://challonge.com/rhs_cvs2_403
Bracket & Results for Round 4.4 – http://challonge.com/rhs_cvs2_404
Bracket & Results for Round 4.5 – http://challonge.com/rhs_cvs2_405\

 

Please e-mail us with nickname changes, character corrections/additions and anything else you think we should add/needs to be fixed! Thanks!

Real Honest Arcades.

Posted in Competition