[STA S4] Season 4.0, Week 6 Results

Southtown Season 4 Ranbat Series

Season 4.0, Week 6 Results

Saturday & Sunday, June 23rd & 24th, 2012


Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition Ver.2012

Supreme Champion:     LPN
Worthy Adversary:     Hoodaman
Maybe Next Time:     Kineda
4th place:     STA Willpower
5th place tie:     Harrison, Hargi
7th place tie:     SF Gief, DKT

Bracket & Results for Round 4.1 – http://challonge.com/sns_ae2012_401
Bracket & Results for Round 4.2 – http://southtown.challonge.com/sta_s42_ssf4
Bracket & Results for Round 4.3 – http://southtown.challonge.com/sta_43_ae2012
Bracket & Results for Round 4.4 – http://southtown.challonge.com/ssf4_sns_44
Bracket & Results for Round 4.5 – http://southtown.challonge.com/sta4_4_ae2012
Bracket & Results for Round 4.6 – http://southtown.challonge.com/snsb_ssf4_46

 

Street Fighter x Tekken 1v1 w/ Gems

CANCELLED.

Bracket & Results for Round 4.1 – http://challonge.com/sns_sfxt2v2_401
Bracket & Results for Round 4.2 – http://southtown.challonge.com/sta_s42_sfxtk
Bracket & Results for Round 4.3 – http://southtown.challonge.com/sta_43_sfxtk
Bracket & Results for Round 4.4 – CANCELLED
Bracket & Results for Round 4.5 – http://challonge.com/sta_4_5sfxtk
Bracket & Results for Round 4.6 – CANCELLED

 

Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3

Supreme Champion:     [STA]Windzero
Worthy Adversary:     Kbeast
Maybe Next Time:     MVC.Pedro Morales
4th place:     CrispyTacoz
5th place tie:     CurtyPie, Heroic
7th place tie:     Spiteful, eMpTy

Bracket & Results for Round 4.1 – http://challonge.com/sns_umvc3_401
Bracket & Results for Round 4.2 – http://challonge.com/sta_42_umvc3
Bracket & Results for Round 4.3 – http://challonge.com/sns_umvc3_403
Bracket & Results for Round 4.4 – http://challonge.com/sns_umvc3_404
Bracket & Results for Round 4.5 – http://challonge.com/sns_umvc3_405
Bracket & Results for Round 4.6 – http://challonge.com/sns_umvc3_406

 

The King of Fighters XIII

Supreme Champion:     BBZ
Worthy Adversary:     Hellpocketz
Maybe Next Time:     [STA]Gen.D
4th place:     Fixel
5th place tie:     ComboArcadia, RogerDodger
7th place tie:     JD, Chris-tan

Bracket & Results for Round 4.1 – http://challonge.com/rhs_kof13_401
Bracket & Results for Round 4.2 – http://challonge.com/rhs_kof13_402
Bracket & Results for Round 4.3 – http://challonge.com/rhs_kof13_403
Bracket & Results for Round 4.4 – http://challonge.com/rhs_kof13_404
Bracket & Results for Round 4.5 – http://challonge.com/rhs_kof13_405
Bracket & Results for Round 4.6 – http://challonge.com/rhs_kof13_406

 

Capcom vs SNK 2

Supreme Champion:     Young Leezy
Worthy Adversary:     LionX
Maybe Next Time:     Lo-Elf
4th place:     Chocothunda
5th place tie:     M.Ghost, Mr. Warzard
7th place tie:     Haunts, Nightwing

Bracket & Results for Round 4.1 – http://challonge.com/rhs_cvs2_401
Bracket & Results for Round 4.2 – http://challonge.com/rhs_cvs2_402
Bracket & Results for Round 4.3 – http://challonge.com/rhs_cvs2_403
Bracket & Results for Round 4.4 – http://challonge.com/rhs_cvs2_404
Bracket & Results for Round 4.5 – http://challonge.com/rhs_cvs2_405
Bracket & Results for Round 4.6 – http://challonge.com/rhs_cvs2_406

Please e-mail us with nickname changes, character corrections/additions and anything else you think we should add/needs to be fixed! Thanks!

Anime is fraudulent.

Posted in Competition